Adsense Leaderboard

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Majolica Majorca Spring 2010 Collection: For Eternal Girl

I know I suck at reading Chinese characters but when it comes to make-up language is no barrier.
I saw Majolica Majorca's Spring 2010 collection from and gasp!

I think I'm smitten again by Majolica Majorca
Luckily I have some of the stuffs translated by Beauty Anonymous, yey! 
All the product names are from Beauty Anonymous ^.^ 
I can just read the prices haha

Skin Remaker Pore Cover foundation: (SPF18 PA+) 4 shades

Skin Remaker Case (limited edition)

Foundation with case: NT$430
Limited Edition case: NT$280

I told you I love make up products with cool packaging

Jewelling Eyes: 2 new variations
NT$ 280

Hmmm.... I like both! I wish they'd add more oomph to the packaging

Lash Enamel Glamour Volume On mascara

I'm still using the Lash Expander Frame Plus Mascara, I wonder how Majolica Majorca volumizing mascara fares

Lash Bone Black Fiber In mascara primer
Ahh... It's been a while since I've used a mascara primer

Skin Lingerie Pore Cover foundation primer

I just love the name =p Skin Lingerie... 

One suggestion for this picture is that they would blur the colored light bulbs so it would look softer and ethereal for spring


  1. oh wow thanks for posting this! the only thing i'm interested to get is the foundation primer lol, almost all their e/s quads look similar, don't u think?

  2. No prob Jennifer! ^.^ Yeah sometimes it makes me think hey I've seen this before =p sometimes you just need to buy a couple of it and you're already set...

  3. wah i want the black case, i wonder where i can find it huhu T^T
    btw new follower :D follow mu din ako, and joinn my giveaway ^^